Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
LSAA
Last updated:
8/28/2020 12:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 1
Sun 2
Mon 3
4:15 pm
Wrestling Meet @ Concordia Teams: CON, LSU, CEN, SJE
Concordia
Concordia
Lutheran South Unity
Central Lutheran
St.John Emmanuel
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
4:15 pm
Wrestling Meet @ Wyneken Teams: WYN, SPE, ESM, EMM, HC
Wyneken
Wyneken
St.Peter FW
Emmanuel St.Michael
Emmaus
Holy Cross
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
Tue 4
Wed 5
Thu 6
4:15 pm
Wrestling Meet @ Emmanuel St.Michael Teams: ESM, HC, CEN, LSU, EMM
Emmanuel St.Michael
Emmanuel St.Michael
Holy Cross
Central Lutheran
Lutheran South Unity
Emmaus
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
4:15 pm
Wrestling Meet @ St.John Emmanuel Teams: SJE, WYN, CON, SPE
St.John Emmanuel
Concordia
Emmanuel St.Michael
Wyneken
St.Peter FW
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
Fri 7
12:00 pm
LSAA Wrestling Championships Weigh-In
Concordia Lutheran High School
Wyneken
Central Lutheran
Concordia
Emmanuel St.Michael
Holy Cross
St.Paul's
St.Peter FW
Lutheran South Unity
St.John Kendallville
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
5:30 pm
LSAA Wrestling Championships Coaches Seed Meeting
Concordia Lutheran High School
Central Lutheran
Concordia
Emmanuel St.Michael
Holy Cross
Lutheran South Unity
St.John Emmanuel
St.Paul's
St.Peter FW
Wyneken
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
Sat 8
9:00 am
LSAA Wrestling Championships
Wyneken
Wyneken
Central Lutheran
Concordia
Emmanuel St.Michael
Holy Cross
Lutheran South Unity
St.Paul's
St.Peter FW
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
Sun 9
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Mon 10
4:15 pm
Wrestling Meet @ Concordia Teams: CON, SPE, SJE, LSU
Concordia
St.John Emmanuel
Lutheran South Unity
Concordia
St.Peter FW
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
4:15 pm
Wrestling Meet @ Holy Cross Teams: HC, CEN, ESM, EMM, WYN
Holy Cross
Emmaus
Emmanuel St.Michael
Wyneken
Holy Cross
Central Lutheran
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
Tue 11
Wed 12
Thu 13
4:15 pm
Wrestling Meet @ Emmanuel St.Michael Teams: ESM, CON, EMM, LSU, WYN
Emmanuel St.Michael
Wyneken
Emmanuel St.Michael
Concordia
Emmaus
Lutheran South Unity
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
4:15 pm
Wrestling Meet @St.Peter FW Teams: SPE, CEN, SJE, HC
St.Peter FW
St.Peter FW
Central Lutheran
St.John Emmanuel
Holy Cross
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
Fri 14
Sat 15
TBD
Concordia Open Wrestling Tournament
Concordia Lutheran High School
Central Lutheran
Concordia
Emmanuel St.Michael
Holy Cross
Wyneken
Lutheran South Unity
St.John Emmanuel
St.Paul's
St.Peter FW
Lutheran Schools Athletic Association
TBD
Wrestling
Sun 16
Mon 17
St. Patrick's Day
Tue 18
Wed 19
Thu 20
Fri 21
Sat 22
Sun 23
Mon 24
Tue 25
Wed 26
Thu 27
Fri 28
Sat 29
Sun 30
Mon 31